Service Fees and Policies
Review our updated fee schedules below. For detailed policies, please download the full PDF documents.
Mediation & Parenting Coordination
Note: Requires a minimum deposit of two prepaid hours, credited toward work performed.
Family Mediation
$150,000 or more$250 / hr
$100,000 to $149,999$225 / hr
$60,000 to $99,999$190 / hr
$40,000 to $59,999$150 / hr
$25,000 to $39,999$130 / hr
Under $25,000$110 / hr
Standard Rate$250 / hr
Parenting Coordination
$150,000 or more$275 / hr
$100,000 to $149,999$250 / hr
$60,000 to $99,999$215 / hr
$40,000 to $59,999$175 / hr
$25,000 to $39,999$155 / hr
Under $25,000$130 / hr
Standard Rate$275 / hr
Individual & Family Therapy
Above $100,000$150 / session
$75,000 to $99,999$140 / session
$60,000 to $74,999$130 / session
$45,000 to $59,999$120 / session
$30,000 to $44,999$110 / session
Below $30,000$100 / session
Court-approved indigent$95 / session
Standard rate$150 / session
Intake: $125 per unit.
Add’l Monitor: $80/hr.
Add’l Monitor: $80/hr.
Monitored Child Exchange
One-way monitored exchange$75 / exchange
Same-day round trip$125 / day
Indigent one-way exchange$50 / exchange
Indigent same-day round trip$90 / day
Intake: $110 per parent/guardian.
Add’l Monitor: $35/hr.
Add’l Monitor: $35/hr.
Child Reunification Therapy
Above $100,000$190 / session
$75,000 to $99,999$180 / session
$60,000 to $74,999$170 / session
$45,000 to $59,999$160 / session
$30,000 to $44,999$150 / session
Below $30,000$140 / session
Court-approved indigent$125 / session
Standard rate$190 / session
Intake: $175 per parent/guardian.
Add’l Monitor: $150/hr.
Add’l Monitor: $150/hr.
Supervised Visitation
Above $70,000$90 / hour
$60,000 to $69,999$85 / hour
$50,000 to $59,999$75 / hour
$40,000 to $49,999$70 / hour
$30,000 to $39,999$65 / hour
Below $30,000$60 / hour
Court-approved indigent$50 / hour
Standard rate$90 / hour
Intake: $110 per parent/guardian.
Add’l Monitor: $35/hr.
Add’l Monitor: $35/hr.
Therapeutic Supervised Visitation
Above $100,000$175 / hour
$75,000 to $99,999$160 / hour
$60,000 to $74,999$145 / hour
$45,000 to $59,999$130 / hour
$30,000 to $44,999$115 / hour
Below $30,000$105 / hour
Court-approved indigent$95 / hour
Standard rate$175 / hour
Intake: $150 per parent/guardian.